Aunt Chilada’s Phoenix Menu With Prices 2026: Happy Hour, Hours & Location

Aunt Chilada’s in Phoenix is a Mexican restaurant near Squaw Peak known for traditional Mexican food, margaritas, appetizers, fajitas, tacos, burritos, enchiladas, breakfast, drinks, and weekday Happy Hour. The restaurant is located at 7330 N Dreamy Draw Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020, just off 16th Street between Northern and Glendale, minutes from AZ-51.

If you are planning a visit, the main things to know are the regular hours, Happy Hour timing, weekend breakfast hours, menu prices, drinks, and location details. Aunt Chilada’s Happy Hour runs Monday through Friday from open to 6 PM, with drink and appetizer specials available in the bar.

This updated Aunt Chilada’s Phoenix menu guide covers the main menu, Happy Hour menu, breakfast menu, drinks menu, prices, hours, address, phone number, holiday closures, and best menu picks.

Quick Answer: Aunt Chilada’s Phoenix Menu, Happy Hour and Hours

DetailInformation
RestaurantAunt Chilada’s
LocationPhoenix, Arizona
Address7330 N Dreamy Draw Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Phone(602) 944-1286
Monday–Friday hoursOpen at 11 AM
Saturday–Sunday hoursOpen at 10 AM
Happy HourMonday–Friday, Open–6 PM
Happy Hour areaBar
BreakfastSaturday & Sunday, 10 AM–2 PM
Main food styleMexican food, tacos, burritos, fajitas, enchiladas, quesadillas, salads and desserts
DrinksBeer, tequila, cocktails, whiskey, wine and margaritas
Holiday closuresThanksgiving Day and Christmas Day

Aunt Chilada’s Phoenix Hours and Location

Aunt Chilada’s is located in Phoenix near Squaw Peak. The restaurant is close to 16th Street and sits between Northern and Glendale, making it easy to reach from AZ-51.

DetailInformation
Restaurant nameAunt Chilada’s
Address7330 N Dreamy Draw Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Phone(602) 944-1286
AreaNear Squaw Peak
Nearby roadOff 16th Street
Main accessMinutes from AZ-51
Monday–FridayOpen at 11 AM
Saturday–SundayOpen at 10 AM
Thanksgiving DayClosed
Christmas DayClosed

The restaurant works for lunch, dinner, weekend breakfast, drinks, Happy Hour, group meals, and casual Mexican food in Phoenix.

Also Read : BJ’s Happy Hour Menu With Prices 2026: Times, Food & Drinks

Aunt Chilada’s Happy Hour Time

Aunt Chilada’s Happy Hour runs Monday through Friday from open to 6 PM. The Happy Hour drink and appetizer specials are available in the bar.

DetailInformation
Happy Hour daysMonday–Friday
Happy Hour timeOpen–6 PM
Happy Hour areaBar
Main specialsDrinks and appetizers
Best forAppetizers, tacos, wings, queso, nachos and drinks

The Happy Hour schedule is useful for weekday lunch, early dinner, after-work drinks, and casual bar visits.

Also Read : Hiro 88 Happy Hour Menu 2026: Sushi Rolls, Drinks, Times & Prices

Aunt Chilada’s Happy Hour Menu With Prices

Aunt Chilada’s Happy Hour menu includes appetizers, tacos, dips, wings, tostada, nachos and quesadilla-style items. Prices start at $5 for the Chipotle Chicken Tostada and go up to $11.50 for Fish Tacos and Nachos Gustido.

Happy Hour ItemPrice
Guacamole and Chips$6.50
Nachos with Jalapeños$6.50
Spinach Queso Dip$7.50
Cheese Crisp or Quesadilla$6.00
Spicy Queso Dip$6.50
Fish Tacos with chipotle tartar sauce$11.50
Two Beef or Chicken Tacos$9.00
Eight Chicken Wings sweet chili or buffalo style$8.00
Chipotle Chicken Tostada$5.00
Nachos Gustido$11.50

The best low-price Happy Hour item is the Chipotle Chicken Tostada at $5. For sharing, Guacamole and Chips, Nachos with Jalapeños, Spinach Queso Dip, Spicy Queso Dip and Nachos Gustido are good table choices. For something more filling, Fish Tacos, Two Beef or Chicken Tacos and Eight Chicken Wings are stronger picks.

Also Read : Lucille’s Smokehouse BBQ Happy Hour 2026

Aunt Chilada’s Main Menu With Prices

Aunt Chilada’s main menu includes Mexican appetizers, soups, burritos, bowls, quesadillas, tacos, tostadas, kids meals, house specials, fajitas, combination plates, salads and desserts.

Menu SectionPrice Range
Botanas and appetizers$7–$21
Burritos and bowls$14–$18
Quesadillas$9.50–$18
Tacos and tostadas$17.50–$19
Kids menu$9–$10
Especiales de la Casa$18–$21.50
Fajitas$20–$35
Combination plates$13.50–$20.50
Ensaladas$12–$19.50
Desserts$9–$12

Botanas and Appetizers

The Botanas section is made for starting the meal or sharing at the table. It includes guacamole, street corn, cheese crisp, salsa flight, taquitos, egg rolls, nachos, soup, mini chimis, dips and other Mexican-style starters.

Botanas ItemPrice
Guacamole to Share, 2–4 people$9.50
Guacamole to Share, 5–7 people$12.00
Street Corn$9.00
Cheese Crisp$9.50
Salsa Flight$9.00
Chicken Taquitos$17.00
Oaxacan Egg Rolls$18.00
Aunt Chilada’s Trio$15.00
Nachos with cheese and jalapeños$13.00
Nachos Gustido or Birria-Style$18.00
Mini Chimis$18.00
Soup, cup$7.00
Soup, bowl$9.00
Carne Asada Fries$18.00
Lettuce Wraps with chicken or picadillo$15.00
Lettuce Wraps with shrimp$18.00
Shrimp Stuffed Pineapple$21.00
Queso Dip$10.00
Spinach con Queso or Queso Dip$10.00
Chingalingas$14.00

Popular appetizer choices include Guacamole to Share, Street Corn, Chicken Taquitos, Aunt Chilada’s Trio, Nachos, Mini Chimis, Carne Asada Fries, Queso Dip and Chingalingas.

Burritos and Bowls

Aunt Chilada’s burritos are served with rice and refried beans. Bowls are served with rice and black beans. Enchilada-style preparation can be added for $2.

Burrito or BowlPrice
Bean & Cheese$14.00
Vegetable$16.00
Traditional with chicken, picadillo or machaca$17.00
Red Chili Beef$17.00
Green Chili Pork$17.00
Carnitas$17.00
Birria$17.00
Chicken Pechugas$18.00
Spinach & Chicken$18.00
Chimichanga upgradeAdd $4.00
Add guacamoleAdd $4.00
Enchilada-styleAdd $2.00

The Bean & Cheese burrito is the lowest-priced option in this section, while Chicken Pechugas and Spinach & Chicken are higher-priced choices at $18.

Quesadillas

The quesadilla section includes a basic cheese quesadilla, add-on options, and a seafood quesadilla with shrimp and scallops.

Quesadilla ItemPrice
Quesadilla$9.50
Add tomatoes, beans, green chilies, olives or jalapeños, any two itemsAdd $2.00
Add chicken, machaca, picadillo, carnitas or green chili porkAdd $6.00 per item
Seafood Quesadilla$18.00

The Quesadilla at $9.50 is one of the simpler main menu items. The Seafood Quesadilla at $18 is a stronger choice for guests who want shrimp and scallops.

Tacos and Tostadas

Aunt Chilada’s taco and tostada menu includes mini tacos, birria tacos, mashed potato tacos, street-style tacos, fish tacos, shrimp tacos and tostadas.

Tacos or TostadasPrice
Mini Tacos, six picadillo tacos$18.00
Birria Tacos, three crispy red tacos with consommé$19.00
Mashed Potato Tacos$18.00
Deconstructed Street Tacos$19.00
Fish Tacos$18.00
Shrimp Tacos$19.00
Tostadas$17.50

The Fish Tacos come with grilled seasoned white fish, chipotle tartar sauce and cabbage, served with rice and beans. The Shrimp Tacos include seasoned shrimp, cheese, lettuce and pico de gallo. The Birria Tacos are a strong choice for guests who want crispy red tacos with consommé.

Kids Menu

The kids menu is listed under Niños and is served with fideo, fries or rice.

Kids Menu ItemPrice
Quesadilla$9.00
Chicken Tenders$9.00
Bean Burrito$9.00
Beef or Chicken Taco$9.00
Hamburger$10.00

This section is simple and family-friendly, with familiar choices like quesadilla, chicken tenders, bean burrito, taco and hamburger.

Especiales de la Casa

The Especiales de la Casa section includes house specials served with rice and beans. This section is better for guests who want a more complete meal instead of appetizers or tacos only.

Especiales de la Casa ItemPrice
Mexican Shrimp Cóctel$21.00
Chimichurri Steak & Cheese Enchilada$21.00
Shrimp Tamale with scampi salsa$19.00
Chipotle Cream Chicken$19.00
Poblano Alfredo Pasta with chicken or shrimp$20.00
Seafood Enchiladas$21.00
Sour Cream Chicken Enchiladas$19.50
Spinach & Chicken Enchiladas$19.50
El Pollo Fundido$19.00
Stuffed Poblano Pepper$21.50
Fuego Burger$18.00
Torta with steak carnitas or chicken$18.00

Seafood lovers can look at Mexican Shrimp Cóctel, Shrimp Tamale and Seafood Enchiladas. For chicken options, Chipotle Cream Chicken, Sour Cream Chicken Enchiladas, Spinach & Chicken Enchiladas and El Pollo Fundido are strong choices.

Fajitas

Aunt Chilada’s fajitas are grilled with onions and peppers and served with flour tortillas. Choices include chicken, steak, carnitas, shrimp, fish, vegetables and mixed combinations.

Fajita ItemPrice
Fajitas with chicken, steak, carnitas, shrimp, fish or vegetables$23.00
Jalapeño Steak Fajitas$24.00
Fajita Combinations, choice of two$29.00
Fajita Mixed Grill Trio, choice of three$35.00
Vegan Fajitas$20.00

The Vegan Fajitas at $20 are the lowest-priced fajita option. The Fajita Mixed Grill Trio at $35 is the highest-priced option and is best for guests who want more variety.

Create Your Own Combination Plates

Aunt Chilada’s lets guests create their own combination plates. All combinations are served with rice and beans.

Combination PlatePrice
Choose 1 item$13.50
Choose any 2 items$17.50
Choose any 3 items$20.50
Shrimp or fish taco upgradeAdd $3.00
Seafood, spinach and chicken or sour cream chicken enchilada upgradeAdd $3.00

Combination choices include tacos, enchiladas, tamales, tostadas and chile relleno. Taco choices include chicken, picadillo, machaca and carnitas. Enchilada choices include cheese, chicken, picadillo, machaca and spinach con queso. Tamale choices include beef and green corn.

Ensaladas and Lighter Plates

The salad section includes jalapeño ranch salad, Caesar salad, taco salad, Mexican Cobb salad and chicken avocado salad.

Salad ItemPrice
Jalapeño Ranch Salad$12.00
Add chicken or steakAdd $6.00
Caesar Salad or Caesar Wrap$12.00
Taco Salad$18.00
Mexican Cobb Salad$14.00
Add chicken steak carnitas or shrimpAdd $6.00
Chicken Avocado Salad$19.50

The Jalapeño Ranch Salad and Caesar Salad or Caesar Wrap are the lowest-priced salad choices. The Taco Salad and Chicken Avocado Salad are more filling options.

Desserts

Aunt Chilada’s dessert menu includes fried ice cream, churros, tres leches cake and sopapillas.

DessertPrice
Deep-Fried Ice Cream$9.00
Churros Classico with chocolate$9.00
Tres Leches Cake with ice cream$12.00
Sopapillas with honey$9.00
Add hot fudge and ice creamAdd $4.00

The lowest-priced desserts are Deep-Fried Ice Cream, Churros Classico and Sopapillas at $9 each. Tres Leches Cake with ice cream is listed at $12.

Aunt Chilada’s Breakfast Menu

Aunt Chilada’s breakfast is available Saturday and Sunday from 10 AM to 2 PM. The breakfast menu includes steak and eggs, Mexican eggs benedict, huevos rancheros, chorizo con huevos, omelets, breakfast quesadilla, avocado toast, egg burrito, pancakes and breakfast sides.

Breakfast ItemPrice
Steak & Eggs$19.00
Mexican Eggs Benedict$15.00
Classic Huevos Rancheros$13.50
Chorizo con Huevos$13.50
Huevos y Enchilada$13.00
Aunt Chilada’s Omelet$15.00
Breakfast Quesadilla$12.50
Avocado Toast$18.00
Shrimp Omelet$18.00
Egg Burrito$15.00
Enchilada-style Egg BurritoAdd $2.00
Americano$12.50
Pancakes$13.50
Kids breakfast$8.00

The Breakfast Quesadilla and Americano are two of the lower-priced breakfast choices at $12.50. Steak & Eggs is one of the more filling breakfast options at $19.

Breakfast Sides

The breakfast menu also includes simple side items.

Breakfast SidePrice
One egg$3.00
Two eggs$4.00
Sausage bacon ham or chorizo$6.00
One pancake$4.00
English muffin$3.00
Three corn or flour tortillas$3.00

These sides are useful for adding extra eggs, meat, tortillas or pancakes to a breakfast order.

Aunt Chilada’s Drinks Menu

Aunt Chilada’s drinks menu is large and includes bottled beer, draft beer, non-alcoholic beer, tequila, mezcal, whiskey, cocktails, margaritas, sangria, sparkling wine and wines by the glass or bottle.

Drink CategoryExamples
Bottled beerCorona Extra, Corona Light, Modelo Especial, Pacifico, Dos Equis, Heineken, Stella Artois
Draft beerCorona Premier, Modelo Especial, Negra Modelo, Pacifico, Dos Equis, Church Music IPA, Papago Orange Blossom
Non-alcoholic beerHeineken 00, Corona Non-Alcoholic, Dos Equis Lime & Salt Zero, Athletic Mexican Lager
TequilaBlanco, Reposado, Añejo, Extra Añejo, Mezcal
WhiskeyAmerican, Canadian, Irish, Japanese, Scotch
CocktailsMargaritas, La Paloma, Beerita, Tito Rita, Hibiscus Spritz
WineCabernet, Chardonnay, Pinot Noir, Merlot, Sauvignon Blanc, Prosecco, Sangria

Bottled Beer and Draft Beer

The beer menu includes bottled cervezas, draft beers and non-alcoholic options.

Beer ItemPrice
Corona Extra$6.00
Corona Light$6.00
Corona Premier$6.00
Modelo Especial$6.00
Negra Modelo$6.00
Pacifico$6.00
Dos Equis Ámbar$6.00
Dos Equis Special Lager$6.00
Heineken$6.50
Stella Artois$6.50
7 oz Coronita or XX Lager bucket of 5$14.00
Heineken 00$5.75
Corona Non-Alcoholic$5.75
Dos Equis Lime & Salt Zero$5.75

Draft beer prices vary by size. Several Mexican-style draft beers are listed at $6.25 for 14 oz and $7.75 for 22 oz, while light beers such as Coors Light, Miller Lite and Bud Light are lower.

Draft Beer14 oz22 oz
Corona Premier$6.25$7.75
Modelo Especial$6.25$7.75
Negra Modelo$6.25$7.75
Pacifico$6.25$7.75
Dos Equis Ambar$6.25$7.75
Dos Equis Lager$6.00$7.50
Coors Light$5.00$6.50
Michelob Ultra$5.25$6.75
Miller Lite$5.00$6.50
Bud Light$5.00$6.50
Firestone Walker 805$7.25$8.75
Bell’s Two Hearted IPA$7.50$9.00
New Belgium Juicy Haze IPA$7.25$8.75
Guinness Stout$7.50$9.00

Tequila and Mezcal

Aunt Chilada’s has a large tequila menu with Blanco, Reposado, Añejo, Extra Añejo and Mezcal options.

Tequila CategoryPrice Range
Blanco$9–$20
Reposado$12–$22
Añejo$13–$30
Extra Añejo$20–$60
Mezcal$16–$25

Lower-priced tequila choices include Hornitos Blanco at $9, Milagro Blanco at $10, El Tesoro Blanco at $10, and 1800 Blanco at $11. Premium choices include Don Julio 1942 at $30, Clase Azul Gold at $35, Herradura Suprema at $45, and Gran Patrón Piedra at $60.

Whiskey Menu

The whiskey menu includes American whiskey, Canadian whiskey, Irish whiskey, Japanese whiskey, malt and Scotch blends.

Whiskey CategoryPrice Range
American whiskey$9–$25
Canadian whiskey$10–$18
Irish whiskey$11
Japanese whiskey$25
Malt$14–$25
Scotch blends$11–$15

Popular options include Jack Daniel’s, Jim Beam, Buffalo Trace, Bulleit Bourbon, Maker’s Mark, Knob Creek, Woodford Reserve, Crown Royal, Jameson’s, Yamazaki, Glenfiddich, Glenlivet, Chivas, Dewars and Johnnie Walker.

Cocktails and Margaritas

Cocktails are one of the strongest parts of the drinks menu. Aunt Chilada’s has hand-tossed margaritas, house margaritas, fruit margaritas, tequila cocktails and specialty drinks.

CocktailPrice
Double Barrel Hand Tossed$22.00
Original Hand Tossed$20.00
The Clooney$15.00
Skinny Margarita$15.00
Trouble in Paradise$14.00
House Margarita$10.00
Frozen House Margarita$11.00
Blood Orange Margarita$15.00
La Paloma$15.00
La Paloma with Casamigos Mezcal$17.00
Million Dollar Margarita$25.00
Fire and Ice$15.00
Lucky Horseshoe$14.00
Blackberry Horseshoe$15.00
PMP Margarita$15.00
Frozen Re’al Fruit Infused Margaritas$14.00
Beerita$15.00
Tito Rita$12.00
Mexican Candy$14.00
Spice Girls Margarita$15.00
El Diablo$14.00
Buenos No

The House Margarita at $10 is the lowest-priced margarita listed in the cocktails section. The Tito Rita at $12 is another lower-priced cocktail choice. Higher-priced options include the Original Hand Tossed, Double Barrel Hand Tossed and Million Dollar Margarita.

Wine and Sangria

The wine menu includes glass and bottle pricing, plus sangria and sparkling wine.

WineGlassBottle
Vista Point Cabernet, Chardonnay, Merlot or White Zinfandel$10$30
Napa Cellars Chardonnay$14$42
La Crema Chardonnay$12$36
Cline Sauvignon Blanc$12$36
Joel Gott Pinot Gris$12$36
Sea Sun Pinot Noir by Caymus$12$36
Four Graces Pinot Noir$15$45
Columbia Crest Merlot$16$48
J Lohr Cabernet Sauvignon$15$48
DAOU Rose$12$36
Beso Del Sol Sangria$10$30 pitcher
House Sparkling Wine$8$26
Ferrari-Carano Siena Red Blend$16$48
Caposaldo Prosecco$9$27

The lowest-priced wine-style drink is House Sparkling Wine at $8 per glass. Vista Point wines and Beso Del Sol Sangria are listed at $10 per glass.

Best Value Picks at Aunt Chilada’s

The best value depends on whether you are visiting for Happy Hour, breakfast, lunch, dinner or drinks.

Best Value PickPriceWhy It Works
Chipotle Chicken Tostada$5.00Lowest-priced Happy Hour item
Cheese Crisp or Quesadilla$6.00Simple Happy Hour snack
Guacamole and Chips$6.50Good table starter
Nachos with Jalapeños$6.50Good shareable Happy Hour item
Eight Chicken Wings$8.00Filling Happy Hour choice
Bean & Cheese Burrito$14.00Lowest-priced burrito
Quesadilla$9.50Simple main menu item
Choose 1 Combination$13.50Good plate-style value
Breakfast Quesadilla$12.50Lower-priced breakfast option
House Margarita$10.00Lowest cocktail-style margarita listed

For Happy Hour, the best picks are Chipotle Chicken Tostada, Cheese Crisp or Quesadilla, Guacamole and Chips, Spicy Queso Dip, Two Beef or Chicken Tacos and Eight Chicken Wings.

For the main menu, good value choices include Bean & Cheese Burrito, Quesadilla, Choose 1 Combination, Jalapeño Ranch Salad, Caesar Salad or Caesar Wrap, and Vegan Fajitas.

Aunt Chilada’s Menu: Best Picks by Visit Type

Visit TypeBest Menu Picks
Happy HourGuacamole and Chips, Spicy Queso Dip, Fish Tacos, Chicken Wings
Quick lunchBean & Cheese Burrito, Quesadilla, Taco Salad, Caesar Wrap
DinnerFajitas, Seafood Enchiladas, El Pollo Fundido, Stuffed Poblano Pepper
BreakfastMexican Eggs Benedict, Huevos Rancheros, Breakfast Quesadilla, Egg Burrito
DrinksHouse Margarita, La Paloma, Beerita, Sangria, draft beer
Family mealKids quesadilla, chicken tenders, tacos, burritos, combination plates
DessertChurros Classico, Sopapillas, Deep-Fried Ice Cream, Tres Leches Cake

Aunt Chilada’s Location Near Squaw Peak

Aunt Chilada’s is known as the original Phoenix location near Squaw Peak. The restaurant is positioned just off 16th Street between Northern and Glendale, only minutes from AZ-51.

Location DetailInformation
AreaSquaw Peak / Dreamy Draw
StreetN Dreamy Draw Dr
CityPhoenix
StateArizona
ZIP85020
Nearby routeAZ-51
Restaurant phone(602) 944-1286

This location works well for locals, visitors staying near central Phoenix, and guests looking for Mexican food, margaritas, Happy Hour, weekend breakfast or group dining.

FAQs About Aunt Chilada’s Phoenix Menu and Happy Hour

What time does Aunt Chilada’s open?

Aunt Chilada’s opens at 11 AM Monday through Friday and 10 AM Saturday and Sunday.

What is Aunt Chilada’s Phoenix address?

Aunt Chilada’s is located at 7330 N Dreamy Draw Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

What is Aunt Chilada’s phone number?

The phone number for Aunt Chilada’s in Phoenix is (602) 944-1286.

Does Aunt Chilada’s have Happy Hour?

Yes, Aunt Chilada’s has Happy Hour with drink and appetizer specials available in the bar.

What time is Aunt Chilada’s Happy Hour?

Aunt Chilada’s Happy Hour runs Monday through Friday from open to 6 PM.

Is Aunt Chilada’s Happy Hour available in the bar?

Yes, the Happy Hour drink and appetizer specials are available in the bar.

What is on Aunt Chilada’s Happy Hour menu?

The Happy Hour menu includes Guacamole and Chips, Nachos with Jalapeños, Spinach Queso Dip, Cheese Crisp or Quesadilla, Spicy Queso Dip, Fish Tacos, Two Beef or Chicken Tacos, Eight Chicken Wings, Chipotle Chicken Tostada and Nachos Gustido.

How much are Aunt Chilada’s Happy Hour items?

Aunt Chilada’s Happy Hour food items range from $5 to $11.50. The Chipotle Chicken Tostada is $5, while Fish Tacos and Nachos Gustido are $11.50.

Does Aunt Chilada’s serve breakfast?

Yes, Aunt Chilada’s serves breakfast on Saturday and Sunday.

What time is Aunt Chilada’s breakfast?

Breakfast is available Saturday and Sunday from 10 AM to 2 PM.

What is on Aunt Chilada’s breakfast menu?

The breakfast menu includes Steak & Eggs, Mexican Eggs Benedict, Classic Huevos Rancheros, Chorizo con Huevos, Huevos y Enchilada, Aunt Chilada’s Omelet, Breakfast Quesadilla, Avocado Toast, Shrimp Omelet, Egg Burrito, Americano and Pancakes.

What is on Aunt Chilada’s main menu?

The main menu includes botanas, burritos, bowls, quesadillas, tacos, tostadas, kids meals, house specials, fajitas, combination plates, salads and desserts.

Does Aunt Chilada’s have fajitas?

Yes, Aunt Chilada’s has fajitas starting at $23, Jalapeño Steak Fajitas at $24, Fajita Combinations at $29, Fajita Mixed Grill Trio at $35 and Vegan Fajitas at $20.

Does Aunt Chilada’s have tacos and burritos?

Yes, Aunt Chilada’s has tacos, tostadas, burritos and bowls. Taco options include Mini Tacos, Birria Tacos, Mashed Potato Tacos, Fish Tacos and Shrimp Tacos. Burrito options include Bean & Cheese, Vegetable, Traditional, Red Chili Beef, Green Chili Pork, Carnitas and Birria.

Does Aunt Chilada’s have a drinks menu?

Yes, Aunt Chilada’s has a large drinks menu with beer, tequila, mezcal, whiskey, cocktails, margaritas, wine, sparkling wine and sangria.

Is Aunt Chilada’s closed on holidays

Aunt Chilada’s lists Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day as closed.

Final Thoughts

Aunt Chilada’s in Phoenix is a strong choice for Mexican food, Happy Hour, margaritas, breakfast and casual dining near Squaw Peak. The restaurant is located at 7330 N Dreamy Draw Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020, with weekday opening at 11 AM and weekend opening at 10 AM.

The Happy Hour runs Monday through Friday from open to 6 PM in the bar. The Happy Hour menu includes appetizers and bar-friendly food such as Guacamole and Chips, Nachos with Jalapeños, Spicy Queso Dip, Fish Tacos, Two Beef or Chicken Tacos, Chicken Wings and Chipotle Chicken Tostada.

The full menu includes fajitas, tacos, burritos, bowls, quesadillas, enchiladas, salads, desserts, breakfast, beer, tequila, whiskey, cocktails, margaritas and wine. For a simple Happy Hour order, start with Guacamole and Chips or Spicy Queso Dip, add tacos or wings, and pair it with one of Aunt Chilada’s margaritas, beers or drink specials.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles